Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $46,885,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 22, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $46,885,000 | $10,504,513 | $57,389,513 |
| 2023 | $55,655,000 | $13,251,156 | $68,906,156 |
| 2022 | $63,640,000 | $16,397,050 | $80,037,050 |
| 2021 | $66,750,000 | $19,698,444 | $86,448,444 |
| 2020 | $69,760,000 | $23,150,338 | $92,910,338 |
| 2019 | $72,710,000 | $26,749,731 | $99,459,731 |
| 2018 | $73,150,000 | $30,357,925 | $103,507,925 |
| 2017 | $73,615,000 | $33,975,419 | $107,590,419 |
| 2016 | $74,100,000 | $37,602,613 | $111,702,613 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
