Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024A (PSF)
$14,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $16,895,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,895,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,475,000 | $2,241,750 | $16,716,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $167,602, or $9.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $727.92 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $26,787.42 | $1.59 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $24,268.28 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $4,223.75 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $363.96 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,054.34 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,937.87 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $5,838.14 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $43,193.75 | $2.56 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bates Law Firm PLLC | One time | $7,206.75 | $0.43 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
