Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$2,240,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 26, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240,000 | $311,631 | $2,551,631 |
| 2024 | $2,420,000 | $387,844 | $2,807,844 |
| 2023 | $2,590,000 | $469,306 | $3,059,306 |
| 2022 | $3,395,000 | $565,394 | $3,960,394 |
| 2021 | $4,180,000 | $685,331 | $4,865,331 |
| 2020 | $4,935,000 | $828,369 | $5,763,369 |
| 2019 | $5,670,000 | $993,756 | $6,663,756 |
| 2018 | $6,385,000 | $1,180,894 | $7,565,894 |
| 2017 | $7,080,000 | $1,387,444 | $8,467,444 |
| 2016 | $7,360,000 | $2,007,681 | $9,367,681 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
