Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 23, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,100,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245,000 | $4,900 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $485,000 | $19,500 | $504,500 |
| 2023 | $715,000 | $43,500 | $758,500 |
| 2022 | $935,000 | $76,500 | $1,011,500 |
| 2021 | $1,145,000 | $118,100 | $1,263,100 |
| 2020 | $1,350,000 | $168,000 | $1,518,000 |
| 2019 | $1,545,000 | $224,925 | $1,769,925 |
| 2018 | $1,735,000 | $287,625 | $2,022,625 |
| 2017 | $1,920,000 | $355,950 | $2,275,950 |
| 2016 | $2,100,000 | $429,750 | $2,529,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $78,617, or $37.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $8,125.00 | $3.87 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.79 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $500.00 | $0.24 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $29,375.00 | $13.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.24 |
| Other costs | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $300.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $300.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,180.00 | $2.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,280.50 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,106.25 | $4.34 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Raymond James Financial Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
