Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019B
$31,375,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $35,975,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $35,975,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,375,000 | $11,582,934 | $42,957,934 |
| 2024 | $32,585,000 | $12,848,910 | $45,433,910 |
| 2023 | $33,740,000 | $14,172,636 | $47,912,636 |
| 2022 | $34,880,000 | $15,553,363 | $50,433,363 |
| 2021 | $35,975,000 | $16,988,839 | $52,963,839 |
| 2020 | $35,975,000 | $18,424,316 | $54,399,316 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $463,091, or $12.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $14,250.00 | $0.40 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $38,894.91 | $1.08 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $35,625.00 | $0.99 |
| Co underwriter counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $23,750.00 | $0.66 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $104,382.73 | $2.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,993.75 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $11,875.00 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,550.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,770.83 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $36,625.00 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,886.76 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $156,000.00 | $4.34 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Anderson & Smith PC | One time | $17,987.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
