Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$45,055,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $57,765,000
- New money / refunding
- $57,765,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,055,000 | $16,265,504 | $61,320,504 |
| 2024 | $46,750,000 | $18,126,641 | $64,876,641 |
| 2023 | $48,360,000 | $20,070,404 | $68,430,404 |
| 2022 | $51,915,000 | $23,680,541 | $75,595,541 |
| 2021 | $54,190,000 | $26,718,529 | $80,908,529 |
| 2020 | $56,050,000 | $29,709,741 | $85,759,741 |
| 2019 | $56,895,000 | $32,054,554 | $88,949,554 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $508,972, or $8.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $64,088.50 | $1.11 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8.20 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $89,741.46 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28,882.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $2,200.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,875.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,300.39 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $250,220.00 | $4.33 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $23,106.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
