Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$19,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $19,405,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,405,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,405,000 | $14,801,695 | $34,206,695 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $318,271, or $16.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $0.90 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $29,771.50 | $1.53 |
| Bond counsel expense | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $106,134.09 | $5.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,702.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $716.28 | $0.04 |
| OS preparation | Not reported | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,950.00 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,332.64 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $81,163.75 | $4.18 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.77 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
