Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$5,765,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 26, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765,000 | $1,413,160 | $7,178,160 |
| 2024 | $6,125,000 | $1,625,128 | $7,750,128 |
| 2023 | $6,470,000 | $1,850,895 | $8,320,895 |
| 2022 | $6,800,000 | $2,089,863 | $8,889,863 |
| 2021 | $7,115,000 | $2,341,430 | $9,456,430 |
| 2020 | $7,415,000 | $2,604,998 | $10,019,998 |
| 2019 | $7,700,000 | $2,879,965 | $10,579,965 |
| 2018 | $7,773,209 | $3,361,724 | $11,134,933 |
| 2017 | $7,866,569 | $3,818,331 | $11,684,900 |
| 2016 | $7,989,998 | $4,249,869 | $12,239,868 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
