Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$3,560,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 24, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,300,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560,000 | $217,870 | $3,777,870 |
| 2024 | $4,015,000 | $301,295 | $4,316,295 |
| 2023 | $4,455,000 | $398,145 | $4,853,145 |
| 2022 | $4,885,000 | $508,045 | $5,393,045 |
| 2021 | $5,300,000 | $630,620 | $5,930,620 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $131,605, or $24.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $29,850.00 | $5.63 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $50,789.60 | $9.58 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,625.00 | $2.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,286.00 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,154.27 | $4.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
