Time Warrants Ser 2017
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $93,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 4, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $363,000
- New money / refunding
- $363,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $93,000 | $1,814 | $94,814 |
| 2020 | $185,000 | $5,421 | $190,421 |
| 2019 | $275,000 | $10,784 | $285,784 |
| 2018 | $363,000 | $17,862 | $380,862 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $20,000, or $55.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $2.07 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,613.00 | $20.97 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $74.80 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $10,980.70 | $30.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $181.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Broadway Bank | One time | $400.00 | $1.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
