Maint Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $257,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,320,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,320,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $257,000 | $3,045 | $260,045 |
| 2023 | $507,000 | $12,099 | $519,099 |
| 2022 | $751,000 | $27,006 | $778,006 |
| 2021 | $990,000 | $47,637 | $1,037,637 |
| 2020 | $1,223,000 | $73,861 | $1,296,861 |
| 2019 | $1,450,000 | $105,536 | $1,555,536 |
| 2018 | $1,672,000 | $142,532 | $1,814,532 |
| 2017 | $1,889,000 | $184,730 | $2,073,730 |
| 2016 | $2,097,000 | $231,964 | $2,328,964 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $39,202, or $16.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,320.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,280.80 | $4.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $26,469.23 | $11.41 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $632.00 | $0.27 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
