Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$12,225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $13,950,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,950,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,225,000 | $7,514,200 | $19,739,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $312,185, or $22.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $41,950.00 | $3.01 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $74,227.30 | $5.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $47,729.10 | $3.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,300.00 | $1.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,160.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $100,068.75 | $7.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
