QSC Maint Tax & Rev Notes Txbl Ser 2013 (Direct-Pay Subsidy Notes)
$245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 25, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245,000 | $12,777 | $257,777 |
| 2024 | $325,000 | $22,552 | $347,552 |
| 2023 | $405,000 | $35,072 | $440,072 |
| 2022 | $485,000 | $50,335 | $535,335 |
| 2021 | $565,000 | $68,343 | $633,343 |
| 2020 | $645,000 | $89,094 | $734,094 |
| 2019 | $730,000 | $112,676 | $842,676 |
| 2018 | $815,000 | $139,172 | $954,172 |
| 2017 | $900,000 | $168,585 | $1,068,585 |
| 2016 | $985,000 | $200,912 | $1,185,912 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
