Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2015B (Direct Subsidy)
$2,535,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,085,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,085,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535,000 | $837,118 | $3,372,118 |
| 2024 | $2,690,000 | $944,230 | $3,634,230 |
| 2023 | $2,845,000 | $1,057,698 | $3,902,698 |
| 2022 | $3,000,000 | $1,177,520 | $4,177,520 |
| 2021 | $3,155,000 | $1,303,698 | $4,458,698 |
| 2020 | $3,310,000 | $1,436,230 | $4,746,230 |
| 2019 | $3,465,000 | $1,575,118 | $5,040,118 |
| 2018 | $3,620,000 | $1,720,360 | $5,340,360 |
| 2017 | $3,775,000 | $1,871,958 | $5,646,958 |
| 2016 | $3,930,000 | $2,029,910 | $5,959,910 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $39,630, or $9.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,085.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | Annual | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $2,226.56 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,593.15 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,425.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
