Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2025
$3,374,990 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 12, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $3,374,990
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,374,990
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374,990 | $3,481,907 | $6,856,897 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $166,153, or $49.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,375.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $46,800.00 | $13.87 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $29,095.14 | $8.62 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,725.04 | $1.99 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $37,749.96 | $11.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | MuniPlatform | One time | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,500.00 | $4.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,345.41 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,812.79 | $5.28 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
