Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2011
$465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 11, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465,000 | $7,905 | $472,905 |
| 2024 | $915,000 | $31,028 | $946,028 |
| 2023 | $1,350,000 | $68,205 | $1,418,205 |
| 2022 | $1,770,000 | $118,425 | $1,888,425 |
| 2021 | $2,075,000 | $179,291 | $2,254,291 |
| 2020 | $2,390,000 | $248,678 | $2,638,678 |
| 2019 | $4,410,000 | $508,390 | $4,918,390 |
| 2018 | $4,950,000 | $645,280 | $5,595,280 |
| 2017 | $5,475,000 | $793,090 | $6,268,090 |
| 2016 | $5,980,000 | $951,200 | $6,931,200 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
