Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400,000 | $7,000 | $407,000 |
| 2024 | $1,305,000 | $29,838 | $1,334,838 |
| 2023 | $2,190,000 | $65,950 | $2,255,950 |
| 2022 | $3,050,000 | $114,963 | $3,164,963 |
| 2021 | $3,850,000 | $175,975 | $4,025,975 |
| 2020 | $4,630,000 | $254,538 | $4,884,538 |
| 2019 | $5,385,000 | $351,975 | $5,736,975 |
| 2018 | $6,125,000 | $467,913 | $6,592,913 |
| 2017 | $7,380,000 | $685,450 | $8,065,450 |
| 2016 | $7,640,388 | $1,288,400 | $8,928,788 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
