Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$3,740,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $7,010,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,010,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740,000 | $502,858 | $4,242,858 |
| 2024 | $4,190,000 | $628,098 | $4,818,098 |
| 2023 | $4,670,000 | $776,588 | $5,446,588 |
| 2022 | $5,190,000 | $950,078 | $6,140,078 |
| 2021 | $5,750,000 | $1,150,568 | $6,900,568 |
| 2020 | $6,350,000 | $1,380,058 | $7,730,058 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $168,160, or $23.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,010.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $18,110.00 | $2.58 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $60,712.37 | $8.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,003.44 | $0.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,061.50 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,562.50 | $7.64 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
