Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$310,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 15, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,100,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310,000 | $39,200 | $349,200 |
| 2024 | $1,380,000 | $73,000 | $1,453,000 |
| 2023 | $2,450,000 | $149,600 | $2,599,600 |
| 2022 | $3,595,000 | $270,500 | $3,865,500 |
| 2021 | $4,695,000 | $430,800 | $5,125,800 |
| 2020 | $5,420,000 | $660,075 | $6,080,075 |
| 2019 | $6,100,000 | $871,625 | $6,971,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $152,887, or $25.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $4.10 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $800.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $55,077.33 | $9.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.23 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $450.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,875.00 | $1.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,547.60 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,437.50 | $4.17 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Powell & Leon LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.23 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
