MTN Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $600,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 6, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $600,000 | $20,484 | $620,484 |
| 2023 | $795,000 | $35,839 | $830,839 |
| 2022 | $985,000 | $55,094 | $1,040,094 |
| 2021 | $1,170,000 | $77,866 | $1,247,866 |
| 2020 | $1,350,000 | $103,654 | $1,453,654 |
| 2019 | $1,530,000 | $131,961 | $1,661,961 |
| 2018 | $1,710,000 | $162,474 | $1,872,474 |
| 2017 | $1,885,000 | $194,896 | $2,079,896 |
| 2016 | $2,060,000 | $228,938 | $2,288,938 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
