Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $29,455,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $29,455,000 | $12,663,944 | $42,118,944 |
| 2019 | $31,610,000 | $13,880,981 | $45,490,981 |
| 2018 | $32,965,000 | $15,150,669 | $48,115,669 |
| 2017 | $53,835,000 | $23,825,988 | $77,660,988 |
| 2016 | $54,175,000 | $25,922,063 | $80,097,063 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
