Terms
- Closing date
- September 20, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $925,000
- New money / refunding
- $925,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775,000 | $178,723 | $953,723 |
| 2024 | $827,000 | $206,345 | $1,033,345 |
| 2023 | $877,000 | $235,637 | $1,112,637 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,000, or $27.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $925.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $3.78 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $10.81 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $112.50 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $10,000.00 | $10.81 |
| Other costs | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $462.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
