MTN Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $555,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $555,000 | $16,650 | $571,650 |
| 2021 | $1,090,000 | $49,350 | $1,139,350 |
| 2020 | $7,540,000 | $1,998,875 | $9,538,875 |
| 2019 | $7,795,000 | $2,280,375 | $10,075,375 |
| 2018 | $8,050,000 | $2,566,975 | $10,616,975 |
| 2017 | $8,295,000 | $2,858,475 | $11,153,475 |
| 2016 | $8,540,000 | $3,154,875 | $11,694,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
