Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$2,145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145,000 | $219,450 | $2,364,450 |
| 2024 | $2,480,000 | $283,650 | $2,763,650 |
| 2023 | $2,810,000 | $354,450 | $3,164,450 |
| 2022 | $3,135,000 | $431,750 | $3,566,750 |
| 2021 | $3,455,000 | $518,650 | $3,973,650 |
| 2020 | $3,760,000 | $614,700 | $4,374,700 |
| 2019 | $4,055,000 | $719,600 | $4,774,600 |
| 2018 | $4,345,000 | $833,200 | $5,178,200 |
| 2017 | $4,625,000 | $955,200 | $5,580,200 |
| 2016 | $4,900,000 | $1,082,700 | $5,982,700 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
