Terms
- Closing date
- March 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,925,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830,000 | $358,675 | $4,188,675 |
| 2024 | $4,070,000 | $487,606 | $4,557,606 |
| 2023 | $4,290,000 | $625,338 | $4,915,338 |
| 2022 | $4,485,000 | $770,869 | $5,255,869 |
| 2021 | $4,665,000 | $923,600 | $5,588,600 |
| 2020 | $4,825,000 | $1,082,731 | $5,907,731 |
| 2019 | $4,925,000 | $1,245,863 | $6,170,863 |
| 2018 | $4,925,000 | $1,408,994 | $6,333,994 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $108,409, or $22.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,925.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,925.00 | $2.42 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $43,300.00 | $8.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,810.04 | $0.98 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,350.00 | $2.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,004.25 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,595.00 | $5.81 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
