Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $11,070,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 6, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $11,070,000 | $1,438,250 | $12,508,250 |
| 2019 | $12,975,000 | $2,039,375 | $15,014,375 |
| 2018 | $14,785,000 | $2,733,375 | $17,518,375 |
| 2017 | $16,515,000 | $3,507,225 | $20,022,225 |
| 2016 | $18,175,000 | $4,348,875 | $22,523,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
