Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$25,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $25,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $25,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,100,000 | $27,157,663 | $52,257,663 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $324,652, or $12.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Leon Alcala PLLC | One time | $36,100.00 | $1.44 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $72,392.22 | $2.88 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $2,510.00 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,530.00 | $0.30 |
| Other costs | Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Pos os posting | MuniPlatform | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Frost Bank | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $31,500.00 | $1.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,463.43 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $111,836.25 | $4.46 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $17,570.00 | $0.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
