Terms
- Closing date
- December 7, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $1,775,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,775,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480,000 | $410,877 | $1,890,877 |
| 2024 | $1,575,000 | $475,949 | $2,050,949 |
| 2023 | $1,665,000 | $544,961 | $2,209,961 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $50,000, or $28.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,775.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $6.76 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,966.25 | $2.80 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $25,681.25 | $14.47 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $577.50 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | SWBC Investment Services LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.82 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
