Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $7,990,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $7,990,000 | $1,332,309 | $9,322,309 |
| 2019 | $8,635,000 | $1,581,116 | $10,216,116 |
| 2018 | $9,600,000 | $1,987,097 | $11,587,097 |
| 2017 | $10,485,000 | $2,411,041 | $12,896,041 |
| 2016 | $11,075,000 | $2,735,422 | $13,810,422 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
