Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $5,890,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 21, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,735,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,735,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $5,890,000 | $2,832,963 | $8,722,963 |
| 2019 | $6,085,000 | $3,072,113 | $9,157,113 |
| 2018 | $6,275,000 | $3,317,038 | $9,592,038 |
| 2017 | $6,460,000 | $3,567,588 | $10,027,588 |
| 2016 | $6,640,000 | $3,822,713 | $10,462,713 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $129,507, or $19.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,735.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,735.00 | $2.04 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,985.00 | $0.74 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $38,235.00 | $5.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,735.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,700.00 | $1.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,252.98 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,018.75 | $4.75 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
