Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
$2,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700,000 | $1,464,750 | $4,164,750 |
| 2024 | $2,700,000 | $1,559,250 | $4,259,250 |
| 2023 | $2,700,000 | $1,653,750 | $4,353,750 |
| 2022 | $2,700,000 | $1,748,250 | $4,448,250 |
| 2021 | $4,010,000 | $1,862,400 | $5,872,400 |
| 2020 | $41,585,000 | $17,544,756 | $59,129,756 |
| 2019 | $42,820,000 | $18,957,942 | $61,777,942 |
| 2018 | $44,020,000 | $20,395,478 | $64,415,478 |
| 2017 | $45,195,000 | $21,874,389 | $67,069,389 |
| 2016 | $46,340,000 | $23,411,301 | $69,751,301 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
