Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021
$8,096,120 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 5, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $8,127,161
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,127,161
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,096,120 | $2,629,289 | $10,725,410 |
| 2024 | $8,104,461 | $3,166,791 | $11,271,251 |
| 2023 | $8,112,983 | $3,704,109 | $11,817,093 |
| 2022 | $8,121,708 | $4,246,226 | $12,367,934 |
| 2021 | $8,127,161 | $4,651,614 | $12,778,776 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $179,521, or $22.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,128.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,995.00 | $2.21 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,688.17 | $0.58 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.37 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $62,310.37 | $7.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,063.50 | $1.24 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $780.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,562.00 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,553.63 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,090.16 | $5.18 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
