Terms
- Closing date
- July 20, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $1,030,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,030,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030,000 | $399,809 | $1,429,809 |
| 2024 | $1,030,000 | $446,674 | $1,476,674 |
| 2023 | $1,030,000 | $473,361 | $1,503,361 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $30,000, or $29.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,030.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,750.00 | $12.38 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $15,000.00 | $14.56 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,220.00 | $1.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
