Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014A
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $14,055,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 27, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,055,000 | $3,786,375 | $17,841,375 |
| 2023 | $14,490,000 | $4,497,825 | $18,987,825 |
| 2022 | $14,905,000 | $5,226,275 | $20,131,275 |
| 2021 | $15,310,000 | $5,969,100 | $21,279,100 |
| 2020 | $15,700,000 | $6,727,750 | $22,427,750 |
| 2019 | $16,075,000 | $7,503,650 | $23,578,650 |
| 2018 | $16,435,000 | $8,294,250 | $24,729,250 |
| 2017 | $16,785,000 | $9,097,300 | $25,882,300 |
| 2016 | $17,125,000 | $9,910,700 | $27,035,700 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
