Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $210,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 18, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $210,000 | $3,150 | $213,150 |
| 2021 | $415,000 | $12,525 | $427,525 |
| 2020 | $3,140,000 | $750,738 | $3,890,738 |
| 2019 | $3,330,000 | $858,213 | $4,188,213 |
| 2018 | $3,515,000 | $971,313 | $4,486,313 |
| 2017 | $3,574,542 | $1,212,645 | $4,787,188 |
| 2016 | $3,649,998 | $1,438,064 | $5,088,063 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
