Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$49,997 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,997 | $1,375,003 | $1,425,000 |
| 2024 | $49,997 | $1,375,003 | $1,425,000 |
| 2023 | $49,997 | $1,375,003 | $1,425,000 |
| 2022 | $49,997 | $1,375,003 | $1,425,000 |
| 2021 | $49,997 | $1,375,003 | $1,425,000 |
| 2020 | $8,289,997 | $4,957,359 | $13,247,356 |
| 2019 | $8,359,997 | $5,237,453 | $13,597,450 |
| 2018 | $8,429,997 | $5,518,947 | $13,948,944 |
| 2017 | $8,499,997 | $5,801,840 | $14,301,838 |
| 2016 | $8,569,997 | $6,086,134 | $14,656,131 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
