Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 3, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,645,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,645,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465,000 | $9,300 | $474,300 |
| 2024 | $905,000 | $36,700 | $941,700 |
| 2023 | $1,325,000 | $81,300 | $1,406,300 |
| 2022 | $1,730,000 | $141,388 | $1,871,388 |
| 2021 | $2,115,000 | $215,300 | $2,330,300 |
| 2020 | $2,490,000 | $301,575 | $2,791,575 |
| 2019 | $3,645,000 | $410,800 | $4,055,800 |
| 2018 | $4,765,000 | $554,150 | $5,319,150 |
| 2017 | $5,855,000 | $730,650 | $6,585,650 |
| 2016 | $6,915,000 | $939,400 | $7,854,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $139,747, or $18.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,645.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,545.00 | $2.16 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $50,000.00 | $6.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,645.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,205.00 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,187.97 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,868.75 | $4.04 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
