Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $935,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 3, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,125,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,125,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $935,000 | $23,375 | $958,375 |
| 2023 | $1,660,000 | $84,625 | $1,744,625 |
| 2022 | $1,660,000 | $160,375 | $1,820,375 |
| 2021 | $7,125,000 | $1,809,213 | $8,934,213 |
| 2020 | $7,125,000 | $2,130,888 | $9,255,888 |
| 2019 | $7,125,000 | $2,452,563 | $9,577,563 |
| 2018 | $7,125,000 | $2,774,238 | $9,899,238 |
| 2017 | $7,125,000 | $3,095,913 | $10,220,913 |
| 2016 | $7,125,000 | $3,417,588 | $10,542,588 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,438, or $19.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,125.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $17,337.00 | $2.43 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,200.00 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $44,318.95 | $6.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,125.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,519.05 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,438.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,625.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
