Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022
$67,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 26, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $84,240,000
- New money / refunding
- $84,240,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67,170,000 | $28,135,541 | $95,305,541 |
| 2024 | $69,640,000 | $31,269,085 | $100,909,085 |
| 2023 | $78,225,000 | $34,679,003 | $112,904,003 |
| 2022 | $84,240,000 | $38,661,090 | $122,901,090 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $748,944, or $8.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Not reported | One time | $21,461.82 | $0.25 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $95,080.00 | $1.13 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,470.88 | $0.06 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $33,696.00 | $0.40 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $132,318.00 | $1.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $33,696.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $48,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $39,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $326,621.25 | $3.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
