QZA Tax & Rev Notes Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $74,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 18, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $74,000 | $548 | $74,548 |
| 2021 | $147,000 | $2,183 | $149,183 |
| 2020 | $219,000 | $4,891 | $223,891 |
| 2019 | $289,000 | $8,651 | $297,651 |
| 2018 | $358,000 | $13,438 | $371,438 |
| 2017 | $426,000 | $19,240 | $445,240 |
| 2016 | $493,000 | $26,041 | $519,041 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
