Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,530,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 26, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,530,000 | $1,770,053 | $5,300,053 |
| 2019 | $3,635,000 | $1,916,028 | $5,551,028 |
| 2018 | $3,740,000 | $2,064,891 | $5,804,891 |
| 2017 | $3,840,000 | $2,216,197 | $6,056,197 |
| 2016 | $3,940,000 | $2,369,503 | $6,309,503 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
