Terms
- Closing date
- February 20, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $15,825,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,825,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,825,000 | $6,307,029 | $22,132,029 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $90,263, or $5.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Co bond counsel | CRD Law Group PLLC | One time | $9,526.50 | $0.60 |
| Co bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $11,026.50 | $0.70 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,402.37 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Financial Consulting LLC | One time | $41,825.00 | $2.64 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,982.50 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | Gilmore & Bell PC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Webster Bank NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial Capital Markets | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.38 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
