Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2020
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,315,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $6,415,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,415,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,315,000 | $8,153 | $1,323,153 |
| 2023 | $2,615,000 | $32,519 | $2,647,519 |
| 2022 | $3,900,000 | $72,912 | $3,972,912 |
| 2021 | $5,165,000 | $129,115 | $5,294,115 |
| 2020 | $6,415,000 | $200,027 | $6,615,027 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $65,970, or $10.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,415.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $9,250.00 | $1.44 |
| Co bond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.17 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,848.06 | $0.60 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $30,415.00 | $4.74 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $1,041.50 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.62 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
