Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$62,355,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $75,360,000
- New money / refunding
- $75,360,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,355,000 | $44,133,850 | $106,488,850 |
| 2024 | $63,700,000 | $47,222,300 | $110,922,300 |
| 2023 | $64,985,000 | $50,375,000 | $115,360,000 |
| 2022 | $68,400,000 | $53,698,450 | $122,098,450 |
| 2021 | $71,255,000 | $57,164,650 | $128,419,650 |
| 2020 | $73,560,000 | $60,746,100 | $134,306,100 |
| 2019 | $75,360,000 | $64,427,748 | $139,787,748 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $739,451, or $9.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $40,250.00 | $0.53 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Co bond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $38,750.00 | $0.51 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,574.25 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $104,089.00 | $1.38 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $5,700.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $2,375.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $33,912.00 | $0.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $10,450.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $43,700.00 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $47,025.00 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $19,593.60 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $336,859.20 | $4.47 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $36,172.80 | $0.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
