Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2017A
$31,115,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $45,915,000
- New money / refunding
- $45,915,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,115,000 | $6,653,900 | $37,768,900 |
| 2024 | $33,070,000 | $7,843,475 | $40,913,475 |
| 2023 | $35,520,000 | $9,143,175 | $44,663,175 |
| 2022 | $37,860,000 | $10,562,625 | $48,422,625 |
| 2021 | $40,105,000 | $12,096,700 | $52,201,700 |
| 2020 | $42,245,000 | $13,740,400 | $55,985,400 |
| 2019 | $44,280,000 | $15,488,475 | $59,768,475 |
| 2018 | $45,650,000 | $17,321,675 | $62,971,675 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $505,027, or $11.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $54,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $87,500.00 | $1.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,071.64 | $0.57 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,478.75 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $267,476.73 | $5.83 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
