Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,975,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,975,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156,000 | $271,668 | $2,427,668 |
| 2024 | $2,432,000 | $342,701 | $2,774,701 |
| 2023 | $2,701,000 | $420,082 | $3,121,082 |
| 2022 | $2,965,000 | $503,430 | $3,468,430 |
| 2021 | $3,223,000 | $592,222 | $3,815,222 |
| 2020 | $3,476,000 | $685,972 | $4,161,972 |
| 2019 | $3,725,000 | $783,981 | $4,508,981 |
| 2018 | $3,970,000 | $886,056 | $4,856,056 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $90,000, or $22.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,975.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,250.00 | $2.83 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,959.00 | $2.51 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $54,467.50 | $13.70 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.25 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $798.50 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First State Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.89 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
