Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,390,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,390,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410,000 | $300,700 | $1,710,700 |
| 2024 | $1,525,000 | $358,513 | $1,883,513 |
| 2023 | $1,635,000 | $419,988 | $2,054,988 |
| 2022 | $1,740,000 | $484,688 | $2,224,688 |
| 2021 | $1,845,000 | $552,538 | $2,397,538 |
| 2020 | $1,945,000 | $623,213 | $2,568,213 |
| 2019 | $2,045,000 | $696,638 | $2,741,638 |
| 2018 | $2,140,000 | $772,988 | $2,912,988 |
| 2017 | $2,235,000 | $851,713 | $3,086,713 |
| 2016 | $2,325,000 | $932,288 | $3,257,288 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $83,354, or $34.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,390.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $14,000.00 | $5.86 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $31,250.00 | $13.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,390.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,120.00 | $3.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,004.10 | $1.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,200.00 | $4.69 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
