Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $960,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $960,000 | $153,450 | $1,113,450 |
| 2019 | $1,080,000 | $192,719 | $1,272,719 |
| 2018 | $1,195,000 | $235,438 | $1,430,438 |
| 2017 | $1,310,000 | $281,606 | $1,591,606 |
| 2016 | $1,420,000 | $331,075 | $1,751,075 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
