Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$5,140,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 13, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,010,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,010,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140,000 | $1,669,200 | $6,809,200 |
| 2024 | $5,140,000 | $1,874,800 | $7,014,800 |
| 2023 | $5,140,000 | $2,080,400 | $7,220,400 |
| 2022 | $5,140,000 | $2,286,000 | $7,426,000 |
| 2021 | $5,140,000 | $2,491,600 | $7,631,600 |
| 2020 | $5,425,000 | $2,701,475 | $8,126,475 |
| 2019 | $5,895,000 | $2,922,675 | $8,817,675 |
| 2018 | $6,345,000 | $3,159,925 | $9,504,925 |
| 2017 | $6,780,000 | $3,414,875 | $10,194,875 |
| 2016 | $7,525,000 | $3,689,700 | $11,214,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $140,664, or $17.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,010.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $21,750.00 | $2.72 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.26 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $34,616.00 | $4.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,010.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,485.78 | $0.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,288.07 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $1.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,604.50 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,800.00 | $4.59 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.81 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
