Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$9,730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $13,580,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $13,580,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,730,000 | $1,795,231 | $11,525,231 |
| 2024 | $10,815,000 | $2,272,969 | $13,087,969 |
| 2023 | $11,420,000 | $2,786,906 | $14,206,906 |
| 2022 | $12,005,000 | $3,324,544 | $15,329,544 |
| 2021 | $12,555,000 | $3,890,556 | $16,445,556 |
| 2020 | $13,080,000 | $4,483,444 | $17,563,444 |
| 2019 | $13,580,000 | $5,101,956 | $18,681,956 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $247,731, or $18.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Bond counsel | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $40,000.00 | $2.95 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,517.01 | $0.33 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | The Arbitrage Group Inc | One time | $1,900.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $89,565.08 | $6.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,580.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $600.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,425.82 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,125.00 | $0.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,680.53 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $58,337.50 | $4.30 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
